News

Friday 1st November 2019

Other Dance events in November

Dance events put on mainly by those who form the Totnes Dance Collective (or are somehow connected to it)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

November

• Sat 2nd - In Motion - day workshop with Rosie Perks - 10-6pm Dartington Space Studio - link


 

• Sat 2nd - Live Connection Live music dance tonight's guest Christian de Sousa CANCELLED - 7.30pm Studio 6

• Sunday 3rd - Monthly Family Dance with Leela Fisk - 10.30-12noon - Studio 6 Dartington Hall Est - link

• Monday 4th - 5 Rhythms with Kay - 9.45am to 12 - South Brent Village Hall

• Monday 4th - Music-Led Dance with Robert at the Civic Hall

• Tues 5th - Contact Improv class - first Tuesday of the month has a beginners class. Sessions each Tuesdays

• Wed 6th - Dance Here Now 5 Rhythms with David Ellis, The Grove School, Totnes 7.30pm

• Thurs 7th – The Medicine of Movement Closed Group for Women with Rosie - Space Studio Dartington - link

• Thurs 7th - Biodanza Dartington with Geoff Green & Dominika Bulejkova 7.15 - 9.15pm Dartington Primary School

• Friday 8th - Movement Lab with Leela Fisk - The Mansion, Totnes - Book in advance - link

• Sunday 10th - Music-Led Dance with Robert - 10.30am-12.30pm - Studio 3 Dartington Hall Est - link

• Sunday 10th – The Medicine of Movement Closed Group with Rosie - Space Studio Dartington - link

• Monday 11th - 5 Rhythms with Kay  9.45am to 12 - South Brent Village Hall

• Monday 11th - Live Connection - Live music guided by Fanny Behrens at the Civic Hall

• Tues 12th - Movement for Life for mums & female caregivers 10–11.30am Studio 6 Dartington Hall Est - link

• Tues 12th - Conscious Dance with Jo Hardy in Exeter (Barefoot Dance Exeter) 7.30pm-9.45pm - link

• Tues 12th - Contact Improv class - first Tuesday of the month has a beginners class. Sessions each Tuesdays

• Wed 13th - Dance Here Now 5 Rhythms with David Ellis, The Grove School, Totnes 7.30pm

• Thurs 14th - Biodanza Dartington with Geoff Green & Dominika Bulejkova 7.15 - 9.15pm Dartington Primary School

• Fri 15th - Deep Rhythms with Jo Hardy, the Grove School, 7.30pm-9.30pm - link

• Sunday 17th - The Heart of Awkwardness day with Robert & Arantxa at Harberton Parish Hall 10.30am-4pm - link

• Monday 18th - 5 Rhythms with Kay  9.45am to 12 - South Brent Village Hall

• Monday 18th - 5 Rhythms with Hamid van Koten at the Civic Hall

• Tuesday 19th - Contact Improv session Dartington?

• Wed 20th - Dance Here Now 5 Rhythms with David Ellis, The Grove School, Totnes 7.30pm

• Thurs 21st – The Medicine of Movement Closed Group for Women with Rosie - Space Studio Dartington - link

• Thurs 21st - Biodanza Dartington with Geoff Green & Dominika Bulejkova 7.15 - 9.15pm Dartington Primary School

• Sunday 24th - Music-Led Dance with Robert - 10.30am-12.30pm - Studio 3 Dartington Hall Est - link

• Sunday 24th – The Medicine of Movement Closed Group with Rosie - Space Studio Dartington - link

• Monday 25th - 5 Rhythms with Kay - 9.45am to 12 - South Brent Village Hall

• Monday 25th - 5 Rhythms with David Ellis at the Civic Hall

• Tues 26th - Movement for Life for mums & female caregivers 10–11.30am Studio 6 Dartington Hall Est - link

• Tuesday 26th - Contact Improv session Dartington

• Wed 27th - Dance Here Now 5 Rhythms with David Ellis, The Grove School, Totnes 7.30pm

• Thurs 28th - Biodanza Dartington with Geoff Green & Dominika Bulejkova 7.15 - 9.15pm Dartington Primary School